Timberwolves News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28


Feb
22

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Boys V @ Maclay
3:30 pm | Maclay

Feb
22

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Girls V @ Maclay
3:30 pm | Maclay

Feb
22

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Leon High School

V Boys @ Leon
7:00 pm | Leon

Feb
23

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Boys JV @ Lincoln
3:00 pm | Lincoln

Feb
23

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Girls JV @ Lincoln
3:00 pm | Lincoln

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Boys V vs CCS
3:00 pm | Chiles

Feb
23

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Girls V vs CCS
3:00 pm | Chiles

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Baseball at Lincoln High School

V Baseball @ Lincoln
4:30 pm | Lincoln

Feb
23

Girls Varsity Soccer at Fleming Island High School

Girls Soccer Regional Finals
6:00 pm | Fleming Island

Feb
23

Feb
24

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lincoln High School

JV Boys vs Lincoln
4:30 pm | Chiles

Feb
25

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lincoln High School

V Baseball vs Lincoln
4:30 pm | Chiles

Feb
25

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Florida State University Schools

JV Tournament- Wounded Warriors
5:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
25

Girls Varsity Flag Football vs. Teams N/A

Pre-Season Games
5:30 pm | Chiles

Feb
25

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Lincoln High School

V Boys @ Lincoln
7:00 pm | Lincoln High

Feb
26

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs.

Regional Tournament
12:00 pm | Chiles

Feb
26

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Leon High School

JV Boys vs Leon
4:30 pm | Chiles

Feb
26

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Florida State University Schools

JV Tournament- Wounded Warriors
5:00 pm | Florida High

Feb
26

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Track at

Jesse Forbes
7:30 am | Godby

Feb
27

Girls Varsity Track at

Jesse Forbes
7:30 am | Godby

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs.

Regional Tournament
10:00 am | Chiles

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Maclay High School

V Boys @ Maclay
3:00 pm | Maclay School

Feb
27

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Florida State University Schools

JV Tournament- Wounded Warriors
4:00 pm | Florida High